Is Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Keto White Burger Buns, 7.5 oz, 4 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, RESISTANT WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT PROTEIN, YEAST, ALLULOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SALT, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB M), DOUGH CONDITIONER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), FUMARIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), GUAR GUM, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM ACETATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS).

Check Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Keto White Burger Buns, 7.5 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Keto White Burger Buns, 7.5 oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking