Is Lewis Healthy Life Hawaiian Keto Bread Dairy Free?

Description
Mildly sweet, soft and pillowy with a slightly dense, cake‑like crumb. Slices toast evenly and hold fillings for sandwiches; commonly used for toasting, French toast, and breakfast sandwiches. Reviewers note consistent slice size, pleasant bakery aroma, and improved texture when toasted, while a few mention varying freshness between purchases sometimes.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly sweet, soft and pillowy with a slightly dense, cake‑like crumb. Slices toast evenly and hold fillings for sandwiches; commonly used for toasting, French toast, and breakfast sandwiches. Reviewers note consistent slice size, pleasant bakery aroma, and improved texture when toasted, while a few mention varying freshness between purchases sometimes.
Ingredients
Water, resistant wheat starch, wheat protein, yeast, allulose, canola oil, contains 2% or less of the following: stevia leaf extract (Reb M), chicory root fiber, salt, calcium propionate (to retain freshness), dough conditioners (mono- and diglycerides, ascorbic acid), fumaric acid, sorbic acid (to retain freshness), guar gum, ground turmeric.
Check Lewis Healthy Life Hawaiian Keto Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Healthy Life Hawaiian Keto Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lewis Healthy Life Hawaiian Keto Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


