Is Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Keto White Burger Buns, 7.5 oz, 4 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium propionate
- calcium acetate
- diglycerides
calcium propionate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, RESISTANT WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT PROTEIN, YEAST, ALLULOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SALT, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB M), DOUGH CONDITIONER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), FUMARIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), GUAR GUM, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM ACETATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS).
Check Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Keto White Burger Buns, 7.5 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Keto White Burger Buns, 7.5 oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Keto White Burger Buns, 7.5 oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


