Is Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Keto White Hot Dog Buns, 7.5 oz, 4 Count Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- resistant wheat starch
- wheat protein isolate
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, RESISTANT WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, YEAST, ALLULOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID), CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), STEVIOL GLYCOSIDE (REB M), FUMARIC ACID, GUAR GUM. CONTAINS: WHEAT.
Check Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Keto White Hot Dog Buns, 7.5 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Keto White Hot Dog Buns, 7.5 oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Keto White Hot Dog Buns, 7.5 oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


