Is Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Special Recipe Honey Wheat Bread, 16 oz. Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This loaf delivers a mildly sweet, wheaty flavor with a soft, tender crumb and even, springy slices and uniform thickness. Commonly used for sandwiches, toast, and grilled cheese, reviewers praise consistent softness and everyday convenience, while some note variability in freshness and occasional dryness after several days, limiting longer-term use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, (Vitamin B9)), Yeast, Soy Fiber, Wheat Gluten, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Honey, Wheat Bran, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Dough Conditioners (Ethoxylated Mono-and Diglycerides, Monoglyceride, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ascorbic Acid), Calcium Propionate To (Retain Freshness), Fumaric Acid, Yeast Nutrients (Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate), Wheat Starch, Sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Acetate (To Retain Freshness), Soy Lecithin

Check Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Special Recipe Honey Wheat Bread, 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Special Recipe Honey Wheat Bread, 16 oz. is available at 6 retailers

IGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveTargetWalmart

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking