Is Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Special Recipe Honey Wheat Bread, 16 oz. Dairy Free?

Description
This loaf delivers a mildly sweet, wheaty flavor with a soft, tender crumb and even, springy slices and uniform thickness. Commonly used for sandwiches, toast, and grilled cheese, reviewers praise consistent softness and everyday convenience, while some note variability in freshness and occasional dryness after several days, limiting longer-term use.

Description
This loaf delivers a mildly sweet, wheaty flavor with a soft, tender crumb and even, springy slices and uniform thickness. Commonly used for sandwiches, toast, and grilled cheese, reviewers praise consistent softness and everyday convenience, while some note variability in freshness and occasional dryness after several days, limiting longer-term use.
Ingredients
Water, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, (Vitamin B9)), Yeast, Soy Fiber, Wheat Gluten, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Honey, Wheat Bran, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Dough Conditioners (Ethoxylated Mono-and Diglycerides, Monoglyceride, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ascorbic Acid), Calcium Propionate To (Retain Freshness), Fumaric Acid, Yeast Nutrients (Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate), Wheat Starch, Sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Acetate (To Retain Freshness), Soy Lecithin
Check Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Special Recipe Honey Wheat Bread, 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Special Recipe Honey Wheat Bread, 16 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Special Recipe Honey Wheat Bread, 16 oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


