Is Lewis Bake Shop® Multi-Seed 1/2 Loaf Special Recipe Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- monocalcium phosphate
- mono- & diglycerides
- diglycerides
- +3 more
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9)], Water, Sugar, Seed Mix (Sunflower, Millet, Flex, Chia, Quinoa), Wheat Gluten Yeast, Contains 2% or Less than the Following: Soybean Oil, Salt, Dough Conditioners (Ethylated Mono- and Diglycerides, Mono- & Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ascorbic Acid), Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (to Retain Freshness), Yeast Nutrients (Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Sulfate), Fumaric Acid, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Soy Lecithin.
Check Lewis Bake Shop® Multi-Seed 1/2 Loaf Special Recipe Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Bake Shop® Multi-Seed 1/2 Loaf Special Recipe Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lewis Bake Shop® Multi-Seed 1/2 Loaf Special Recipe Bread is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


