Is Lewis Bake Shop® Multi-Seed 1/2 Loaf Special Recipe Bread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9)], Water, Sugar, Seed Mix (Sunflower, Millet, Flex, Chia, Quinoa), Wheat Gluten Yeast, Contains 2% or Less than the Following: Soybean Oil, Salt, Dough Conditioners (Ethylated Mono- and Diglycerides, Mono- & Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ascorbic Acid), Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (to Retain Freshness), Yeast Nutrients (Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Sulfate), Fumaric Acid, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Soy Lecithin.

Check Lewis Bake Shop® Multi-Seed 1/2 Loaf Special Recipe Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lewis Bake Shop® Multi-Seed 1/2 Loaf Special Recipe Bread is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking