Is Lewis Bake Shop® Multi-Seed 1/2 Loaf Special Recipe Bread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9)], Water, Sugar, Seed Mix (Sunflower, Millet, Flex, Chia, Quinoa), Wheat Gluten Yeast, Contains 2% or Less than the Following: Soybean Oil, Salt, Dough Conditioners (Ethylated Mono- and Diglycerides, Mono- & Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ascorbic Acid), Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (to Retain Freshness), Yeast Nutrients (Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Sulfate), Fumaric Acid, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Soy Lecithin.

Check Lewis Bake Shop® Multi-Seed 1/2 Loaf Special Recipe Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lewis Bake Shop® Multi-Seed 1/2 Loaf Special Recipe Bread is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking