Is Lewis Bake Shop Special Recipe Hawaiian Burger Buns 1/2 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [ Flour , Barley Malt , Niacin ( Vitamin B3 ) , Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate ( Vitamin B1 ) , Riboflavin ( Vitamin B2 ) , Folic Acid ( Vitamin B9 ) ] , Water , Sugar , Yeast , Wheat Gluten , Contains 2% Or Less Of : the Following : Soybean Oil , Potato Flour , White Rye Flour , Salt , Dough Conditioner ( Mono- and Diglycerides , Ethoxylated Mono- and Diglycerides , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Ascorbic Acid ) , Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid ( To Retain Freshness ) , Fumaric Acid , Yeast Nutrients ( Calcium Sulfate , Monocalcium Phosphate ) , Wheat Starch , Yellow Corn Flour , Natural Flavors and Artificial Flavors , Spice Oils ( Turmeric Oil , Annatto Oil ) , Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil , Sucralose , Soy Lecithin .

Check Lewis Bake Shop Special Recipe Hawaiian Burger Buns 1/2 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lewis Bake Shop Special Recipe Hawaiian Burger Buns 1/2 Pack is available at 4 retailers

IGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackBreakfastLunch