Is Lewis Road Creamery Cream Organic Single Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh pasteurised cream
fresh pasteurised cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh Pasteurised Cream
Check Lewis Road Creamery Cream Organic Single against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Road Creamery Cream Organic Single in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Horizon Organic Organic Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 fl. oz.
Where to buy
Lewis Road Creamery Cream Organic Single is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


