Is Lewis Road Creamery Cream Premium Double Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh pasteurised cream
fresh pasteurised cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fresh Pasteurised Cream
Check Lewis Road Creamery Cream Premium Double against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Road Creamery Cream Premium Double in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lewis Road Creamery Cream Premium Double is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping


