Is Lewis Road Creamery Flavoured Milk Banoffee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Banoffee Sauce (8%) (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Banana Puree (15%), Water, Butter, Cream, Salt, Natural Flavour, Caramelised Sugar Syrup), Caramel Sauce (3%) (Condensed Milk, Sugar, Butter, Water, Salt, Vanilla Extract)
Check Lewis Road Creamery Flavoured Milk Banoffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Road Creamery Flavoured Milk Banoffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lewis Road Creamery Flavoured Milk Banoffee is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


