Is Lewis Road Creamery Jersey Milk Collagen Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fresh pasteurised homogenised milk

fresh pasteurised homogenised milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pasteurised Homogenised Milk, Collagen Peptides,sup,,/sup, Bovine Source

Check Lewis Road Creamery Jersey Milk Collagen against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lewis Road Creamery Jersey Milk Collagen is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep