Is Lewis Road Creamery Jersey Milk Collagen Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine source
- collagen peptides
bovine source
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fresh Pasteurised Homogenised Milk, Collagen Peptides,sup,,/sup, Bovine Source
Check Lewis Road Creamery Jersey Milk Collagen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Road Creamery Jersey Milk Collagen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lewis Road Creamery Jersey Milk Collagen is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep


