Is Lewis Road Creamery Nz Yoghurt Tub Honey Sweetened Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Strained Yoghurt (Milk,sup,1,/sup,, Milk Solids,sup,1,/sup,, Live Cultures (Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Ssp Bulgaricus)), J, Friend & Co, Manuka, Beechwood & Kamahi Honey, Milk And/or Milk Solids
Check Lewis Road Creamery Nz Yoghurt Tub Honey Sweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Road Creamery Nz Yoghurt Tub Honey Sweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
GENERAL MILLS, CHEERIOS, SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, HONEY NUT, HONEY NUT
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
Lewis Road Creamery Nz Yoghurt Tub Honey Sweetened is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


