Is Lewis Road Creamery Nz Yoghurt Tub Honey Sweetened Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- strained yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strained Yoghurt (Milk,sup,1,/sup,, Milk Solids,sup,1,/sup,, Live Cultures (Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Ssp Bulgaricus)), J, Friend & Co, Manuka, Beechwood & Kamahi Honey, Milk And/or Milk Solids
Check Lewis Road Creamery Nz Yoghurt Tub Honey Sweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Road Creamery Nz Yoghurt Tub Honey Sweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
GENERAL MILLS, CHEERIOS, SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, HONEY NUT, HONEY NUT
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
Lewis Road Creamery Nz Yoghurt Tub Honey Sweetened is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


