Is Lewis Road Creamery Nz Yoghurt Tub Natural Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk,sup,1,/sup, Milk Solids,sup,1,/sup, Live Cultures (Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Ssp Bulgaricus), Milk And/or Milk Solids
Check Lewis Road Creamery Nz Yoghurt Tub Natural against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Road Creamery Nz Yoghurt Tub Natural in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Coconut, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Peach, 8 oz Tub
Where to buy
Lewis Road Creamery Nz Yoghurt Tub Natural is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


