Is Lexi's Crispy Marshmallow & Puffed Rice Strawberry & White Choc Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- egg white powder
- natural flavour
- white chocolate flavour drizzle
- natural flavouring
- humectant glycerol
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Marshmallow & Crispy Rice Snack Bar, With Strawberry & White Choc Drizzle. Ingredients: Marshmallow (47%)glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Humectant Glycerol, Gelling Agent Agar, Natural Flavouring, Egg White Powder (egg White, Citric Acid, Yeast), Sea Salt), Crispy Rice (35%) (rice, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), White Chocolate Flavour Drizzle (11%) (sugar, "sustainable Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Vegetable Oils ("sustainable Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Strawberry Pieces (2%). May Contain Traces Of Sesame Seeds.
Check Lexi's Crispy Marshmallow & Puffed Rice Strawberry & White Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lexi's Crispy Marshmallow & Puffed Rice Strawberry & White Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


