Is Lg Black & White Cookie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water,Bleached Wheatflour, Egg, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil,Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup,Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali,Modifiedcornstarch,Mono-&Diglycerides,Whey,Agar,Artificial Flavor,Salt,Titanium Dioxidecolor,Locust Bean Gum, Wheat Gluten,Citricacid, Vanilla Extract,Sodium Aluminum Phosphate,Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin,Potassiumsorbate Preservative,Propylene Glycol Monoester,Wheat Starch,Cellulose Gum, Sodiumstearoyl Lactylate.
Check Lg Black & White Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lg Black & White Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


