Is LG Hing (Asfoetida) Powder - 50 GM Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
gum arabic, wheat starch, asafoetida.
Check LG Hing (Asfoetida) Powder - 50 GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LG Hing (Asfoetida) Powder - 50 GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LG Hing (Asfoetida) Powder - 50 GM is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep


