Is LG Hing (Asfoetida) Powder - 50 GM Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

gum arabic, wheat starch, asafoetida.

Check LG Hing (Asfoetida) Powder - 50 GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LG Hing (Asfoetida) Powder - 50 GM is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep