Is LIA P GLUTEN FREE, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- rgbh-free unsalted butter
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS); BROWN SUAGR; RICE FLOUR; RGBH-FREE UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK), NATURAL FLAVORING); CAGE FREE EGGS; NON GMO SOY FLOUR; SUGAR; VANILLA EXTRACT; SALT; BAKING SODA; ALUMINUM FREE BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE)
Check LIA P GLUTEN FREE, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIA P GLUTEN FREE, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


