Is Liandeli, Jellyfish Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jellyfish, Water, Salt, Msg, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Seasoning Sauce Package: Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Chili, Garlic, Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Sesame Oil, Sodium D-isoascorbate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides, Sodium Deoxycholate, Acesulfame Potassium, Seasoning Packets: Msg, Sesame, Chives, Edible Spices, Vinegar Package: Vinegar

Check Liandeli, Jellyfish against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Piece, Strip

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyUmami
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSide DishGarnishing