Is Libby's Canned French Style Green Beans, 28 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GREEN BEANS, WATER, SALT.
Check Libby's Canned French Style Green Beans, 28 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Libby's Canned French Style Green Beans, 28 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Libby's Canned French Style Green Beans, 28 oz is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BWalmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep


