Is LIBBYS Vienna Sausage, 8.5 OZ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- beef pork
- mechanically separated chicken
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, CHICKEN BROTH, WATER, BEEF PORK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM NITRITE, GARLIC POWDER.
Check LIBBYS Vienna Sausage, 8.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIBBYS Vienna Sausage, 8.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSandwich


