Is Libby's® Sliced Carrots 14.5 oz. Can Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Libby's Sliced Carrots in a 145 oz can are known for their delicious taste. These carrots have gained a positive reputation among consumers, who find them to be tasty. The product details, apart from the can size, are not provided in the given facts. However, based on the information available, it can be concluded that Libby's Sliced Carrots in a 145 oz can are a popular choice due to their enjoyable flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Carrots, Calcium Chloride

Check Libby's® Sliced Carrots 14.5 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Libby's® Sliced Carrots 14.5 oz. Can is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishing