Is Libby's® Sliced Carrots 14.5 oz. Can Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Libby's Sliced Carrots in a 145 oz can are known for their delicious taste. These carrots have gained a positive reputation among consumers, who find them to be tasty. The product details, apart from the can size, are not provided in the given facts. However, based on the information available, it can be concluded that Libby's Sliced Carrots in a 145 oz can are a popular choice due to their enjoyable flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Carrots, Calcium Chloride

Check Libby's® Sliced Carrots 14.5 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Libby's® Sliced Carrots 14.5 oz. Can is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishing