Is Liber & Co. Fiery Ginger Syrup (17oz) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ginger juice, cane sugar, filtered water, gum arabic, citric acid, benzoic acid, turmeric.
Check Liber & Co. Fiery Ginger Syrup (17oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liber & Co. Fiery Ginger Syrup (17oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Liber & Co. Fiery Ginger Syrup (17oz) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingGarnishing


