Is Liberated Specialty Foods Cheddar Crackers Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour (blanched), Aged Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color)), Egg, Sea Salt. Contains: Almond, Dairy, Egg. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Dairy And Tree Nuts.

Check Liberated Specialty Foods Cheddar Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping