Is Liberated Specialty Foods Cheddar Crackers Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almond flour
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almond Flour (blanched), Aged Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color)), Egg, Sea Salt. Contains: Almond, Dairy, Egg. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Dairy And Tree Nuts.
Check Liberated Specialty Foods Cheddar Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liberated Specialty Foods Cheddar Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


