No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Liberté 2% Greek Yogurt, Lemon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Fruit Preparation (Lemon Pulp, Sugar, Water, Rice Starch, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Water), Cream, Milk Protein, Bacterial Cultures

Check Liberté 2% Greek Yogurt, Lemon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Liberté 2% Greek Yogurt, Lemon is available at 2 retailers

MetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Liberté 2% Greek Yogurt, Lemon | Spoonful