Is Liberte Classique Probiotics Raspberry Pomegranate Drinkable Yogurt Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Partly skimmed milk, Water, Fruit preparation [cane sugar, raspberry puree, water, pomegranate juice concentrate, natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate, pectin, black carrot juice (for color)], Bacterial culture.
Check Liberte Classique Probiotics Raspberry Pomegranate Drinkable Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liberte Classique Probiotics Raspberry Pomegranate Drinkable Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz
RASPBERRY COCOYO LIVING COCONUT YOGURT, RASPBERRY
STRAWBERRY SWEDISH STYLE FILMJOLK WHOLE-MILK DRINKABLE YOGURT, STRAWBERRY
Pillars Drinkable Greek Yogurt Strawberry Banana, 12 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


