Is Liberte Classique Probiotics Raspberry Pomegranate Drinkable Yogurt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • partly skimmed milk

partly skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Partly skimmed milk, Water, Fruit preparation [cane sugar, raspberry puree, water, pomegranate juice concentrate, natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate, pectin, black carrot juice (for color)], Bacterial culture.

Check Liberte Classique Probiotics Raspberry Pomegranate Drinkable Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingSmoothie