No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Liberte Classique Smooth Traditional Yogurt Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partly skimmed milk, sugar, water, milk protein, natural flavour, pectin, locust bean gum, bacterial culture, lemon juice concentrate.

Check Liberte Classique Smooth Traditional Yogurt Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping
Lactose Free? Liberte Classique Smooth Traditional Yogurt Vanilla | Spoonful