Is Liberté classique yogourt Fraise Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- parlty skimmed milk
- milk protein
parlty skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parlty Skimmed Milk, Fruit Preparation (Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Beet Juice Concentraie And Annatto (For Colour), Pectin), Sugar, Milk Protein, Bacterial Cultures
Check Liberté classique yogourt Fraise Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liberté classique yogourt Fraise Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


