Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Liberte Fat Free Blueberry Yogurt 4X100g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat-Free Yogurt (Milk), Blueberry 7.2%, Sugar 7.2%, Maize Starch, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Natural Flavourings, Milk Mineral Concentrate

Check Liberte Fat Free Blueberry Yogurt 4X100g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Liberte Fat Free Blueberry Yogurt 4X100g is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie
Vegetarian? Liberte Fat Free Blueberry Yogurt 4X100g | Spoonful