Is LIBERTE GREC Croquant Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LAIT ÉCRÉME, PREPARATION SUCRE (SUCRE, EAU, AMIDON DE RIZ, PECTINE,JUS DE CITRON CONCENTRE). NOX DE CAJOU SALEES (NOIX DE CAJOU, SEL, HUILE DE GRAINES DECARTHAME), CREME, PACANES PRALINEES (PACANES, SUCRE, SIROP DE TAPIOCA, HUILE: DE NOIX DE COCO, SEL, TOCOPHEROLS, HUILE DE SOJA), AMANDES SALEES (AMANDES, SEL DE MER, MALTODEXTRINE), PROTEINES DE LAT CULTURES BACTÉRIENNES, CONTIENT DES INGREDIENTS DU LAIT, NOIX DE CAJOU, AMANDE ET PACANE. INGREDIENTS: SKIM MILK, SWEET PREPARATION (SUGAR, WATER, RICE STARCH, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SALT, SAEELOWERSEED OIL), CREAM, PRALINE PECANS (PECANS SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP,COCONUT OIL SALT, TOCOPHEROLS, SOYBEAN OIL), SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN), MILK PROTEIN, BACTERIAL CULTURES CONTAINS MILK, CASHEW, ALMOND AND PECAN INGREDIENTS.

Check LIBERTE GREC Croquant against your own diets in the app.

Similar Products

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item