Is LIBERTE GREC Croquant Gluten Free?

Ingredients
LAIT ÉCRÉME, PREPARATION SUCRE (SUCRE, EAU, AMIDON DE RIZ, PECTINE,JUS DE CITRON CONCENTRE). NOX DE CAJOU SALEES (NOIX DE CAJOU, SEL, HUILE DE GRAINES DECARTHAME), CREME, PACANES PRALINEES (PACANES, SUCRE, SIROP DE TAPIOCA, HUILE: DE NOIX DE COCO, SEL, TOCOPHEROLS, HUILE DE SOJA), AMANDES SALEES (AMANDES, SEL DE MER, MALTODEXTRINE), PROTEINES DE LAT CULTURES BACTÉRIENNES, CONTIENT DES INGREDIENTS DU LAIT, NOIX DE CAJOU, AMANDE ET PACANE. INGREDIENTS: SKIM MILK, SWEET PREPARATION (SUGAR, WATER, RICE STARCH, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SALT, SAEELOWERSEED OIL), CREAM, PRALINE PECANS (PECANS SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP,COCONUT OIL SALT, TOCOPHEROLS, SOYBEAN OIL), SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN), MILK PROTEIN, BACTERIAL CULTURES CONTAINS MILK, CASHEW, ALMOND AND PECAN INGREDIENTS.
Check LIBERTE GREC Croquant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIBERTE GREC Croquant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


