Is LIBERTE GREC Croquant Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cream
  • milk protein
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LAIT ÉCRÉME, PREPARATION SUCRE (SUCRE, EAU, AMIDON DE RIZ, PECTINE,JUS DE CITRON CONCENTRE). NOX DE CAJOU SALEES (NOIX DE CAJOU, SEL, HUILE DE GRAINES DECARTHAME), CREME, PACANES PRALINEES (PACANES, SUCRE, SIROP DE TAPIOCA, HUILE: DE NOIX DE COCO, SEL, TOCOPHEROLS, HUILE DE SOJA), AMANDES SALEES (AMANDES, SEL DE MER, MALTODEXTRINE), PROTEINES DE LAT CULTURES BACTÉRIENNES, CONTIENT DES INGREDIENTS DU LAIT, NOIX DE CAJOU, AMANDE ET PACANE. INGREDIENTS: SKIM MILK, SWEET PREPARATION (SUGAR, WATER, RICE STARCH, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SALT, SAEELOWERSEED OIL), CREAM, PRALINE PECANS (PECANS SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP,COCONUT OIL SALT, TOCOPHEROLS, SOYBEAN OIL), SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN), MILK PROTEIN, BACTERIAL CULTURES CONTAINS MILK, CASHEW, ALMOND AND PECAN INGREDIENTS.

Check LIBERTE GREC Croquant against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Similar Products

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item