Is Liberte Greek Extra Creamy Strawberry Banana Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, FRUIT PREPARATION [CANE SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, BANANAS, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, BLACK CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOUR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE], CREAM, MILK PROTEIN, BACTERIAL CULTURES.
Check Liberte Greek Extra Creamy Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liberte Greek Extra Creamy Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


