Is Liberté Greek Extra Fruit Collection Black Cherry Raspberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Fruit Preparation [cane Sugar, Black Cherries, Raspberry Puree, Water, Rice Starch, Pectin, Black Carrot Juice (for Colour), Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Citrate], Cream, Milk Protein, Bacterial Culture. Contains Milk.
Check Liberté Greek Extra Fruit Collection Black Cherry Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liberté Greek Extra Fruit Collection Black Cherry Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


