Is Liberte Mediterranee Raspberry Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- whole milk
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Fruit Preparation [cane Sugar, Raspberries, Water, Com Starch, Natural Flavour, Black Carrot Juice (for Colour), Pectin, Sodium Citrate], Cream, Sugar, Milk Protein, Bacterial Culture. Contains Milk.
Check Liberte Mediterranee Raspberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liberte Mediterranee Raspberry Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


