Is Liberté Organic 0% Greek Yogurt, Plain Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate

organic skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Bacterial Cultures

Check Liberté Organic 0% Greek Yogurt, Plain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Liberté Organic 0% Greek Yogurt, Plain is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping