Is Liberte Organic Brazilian Sea Salt Caramel Whole Milk Yogurt Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OUR CRAFTED RECIPE: CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR. LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. PARACASEI, BIFIDOBACTERIUM SP.).
Check Liberte Organic Brazilian Sea Salt Caramel Whole Milk Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liberte Organic Brazilian Sea Salt Caramel Whole Milk Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Whole


