Is Liberte Organic Brazilian Sea Salt Caramel Whole Milk Yogurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized organic cream
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
- acidophilus
- natural flavor
cultured pasteurized organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OUR CRAFTED RECIPE: CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR. LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. PARACASEI, BIFIDOBACTERIUM SP.).
Check Liberte Organic Brazilian Sea Salt Caramel Whole Milk Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liberte Organic Brazilian Sea Salt Caramel Whole Milk Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Whole


