Is liberté organic strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • partly skimmed organic milk
  • milk protein

partly skimmed organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partly Skimmed Organic Milk, Organic Fruit Preparation (Organic Sugar, Water, Organic Strawberries, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Organic Elderberry Juice Concentrate (For Colour), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate), Milk Protein, Bacterial Cultures, A-da

Check liberté organic strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go