Is Liberte Toast Whole Wheat Mini French - 2.82 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • malted wheat flour
  • flour treatment

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, whole wheat flour, vegetable fat (palm), wheat gluten, yeast, sugar, malted wheat flour, salt, ascorbic acid (flour treatment)

Check Liberte Toast Whole Wheat Mini French - 2.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Liberte Toast Whole Wheat Mini French - 2.82 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Wheat Free? Liberte Toast Whole Wheat Mini French - 2.82 Oz | Spoonful