Is Liberto Organic Dark Chocolate Protein Shake with Natural Sour Cherry Flavouring Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Pea Protein* (63%), Omega 3 Blend* (Milled Flax Seed*, Milled Chia Seed*) (12%), Coconut Palm Sugar*, Cacao* (6%), Natural Sour Cherry Flavouring (5%), Maca*, Acacia Gum*, Konjac*, Inulin*, Lactospore Bacillus Coagulans, (*Certified Organic Ingredients)
Check Liberto Organic Dark Chocolate Protein Shake with Natural Sour Cherry Flavouring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liberto Organic Dark Chocolate Protein Shake with Natural Sour Cherry Flavouring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
Where to buy
Liberto Organic Dark Chocolate Protein Shake with Natural Sour Cherry Flavouring is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


