Is Liberty Orchards, Aplets & Cotlets, Apple, Apricot, & Walnut Candies From The Pacific Northwest Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Walnuts, Modified Corn Starch, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Apple, Apricot), Pectin (Pectin, Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Dextrose, Dicalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Soy Lecithin
Check Liberty Orchards, Aplets & Cotlets, Apple, Apricot, & Walnut Candies From The Pacific Northwest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liberty Orchards, Aplets & Cotlets, Apple, Apricot, & Walnut Candies From The Pacific Northwest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


